The draw has been completed and the United States Men’s Soccer Team now knows which group they will be in for the upcoming FIFI World Cup.
As you can see below, the United States has been placed into Group B along with England, Iran, and whichever team wins the Euro Play-off.
The Group Play stage will begin on November 21.
Nation, how far do you think the United States can advance in the World Cup?
The #FIFAWorldCup groups are set 🤩
We can't wait! 🏆#FinalDraw pic.twitter.com/uaDfdIvbaZ
— FIFA World Cup (@FIFAWorldCup) April 1, 2022
Nov. 24: Lions’ Thanksgiving game
Nov. 25: USA-England
Nov. 26: Michigan-Ohio State and Michigan State-Penn State pic.twitter.com/CO2bAG0adx— Chris Burke (@ChrisBurkeNFL) April 1, 2022
Here is the full schedule (Via ESPN)
TIMEZONE CONVERSION:
1 p.m. local: 10 a.m. GMT, 6 a.m. ET
6 p.m. local: 3 p.m. GMT, 11 a.m. ET
10 p.m. local: 7 p.m. GMT, 3 p.m. ET
GROUP STAGE
Monday, Nov. 21
Group A: Qatar vs. A2 (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor; 1 p.m.)
Group A: A3 vs. A4
Group B: B1 vs. B2
Group B: B3 vs. B4
Tuesday, Nov. 22
Group C: C1 vs. C2
Group C: C3 vs. C4
Group D: D1 vs. D2
Group D: D3 vs. D4
Wednesday, Nov. 23
Group E: E1 vs. E2
Group E: E3 vs. E4
Group F: F1 vs. F2
Group F: F3 vs. F4
Thursday, Nov. 24
Group G: G1 vs. G2
Group G: G3 vs. G4
Group H: H1 vs. H2
Group H: H3 vs. H4
Friday, Nov. 25
Group A: Qatar vs. A3
Group A: A4 vs. A2
Group B: B1 vs. B3
Group B: B4 vs. B2
Saturday, Nov. 26
Group C: C1 vs. C3
Group C: C4 vs. C2
Group D: D1 vs. D3
Group D: D4 vs. D2
Sunday, Nov. 27
Group E: E1 vs. E3
Group E: E4 vs. E2
Group F: F1 vs. F3
Group F: F4 vs. F2
Monday, Nov. 28
Group G: G1 vs. G3
Group G: G4 vs. G2
Group H: H1 vs. H3
Group H: H4 vs. H2
Tuesday, Nov. 29
Group A: A4 vs. Qatar
Group A: A2 vs. A3
Group B: B4 vs. B1
Group B: B2 vs. B3
Wednesday, Nov. 30
Group C: C4 vs. C1
Group C: C2 vs. C3
Group D: D4 vs. D1
Group D: D2 vs. D3
Thursday, Dec. 1
Group E: E4 vs. E1
Group E: E2 vs. E3
Group F: F4 vs. F1
Group F: F2 vs. F3
Friday, Dec. 2
Group G: G4 vs. G1
Group G: G2 vs. G3
Group H: H4 vs. H1
Group H: H2 vs. H3
BRACKET – ROUND OF 16
Saturday, Dec. 3
49 – Winners of Group A vs. Runners-up of Group B (Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan; 6 p.m.)
50 – Winners of Group C vs. Runners-up of Group D (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan; 10 p.m.)
Sunday, Dec. 4
52 – Winners of Group D vs. Runners-up of Group C (Al Thumama Stadium, Doha; 6 p.m.)
51 – Winners of Group B vs. Runners-up of Group A (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor; 10 p.m.)
Monday, Dec. 5
53 – Winners of Group E vs. Runners-up of Group F (Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah; 6 p.m.)
54 – Winners of Group G vs. Runners-up of Group H (Stadium 974, Doha; 10 p.m.)
Tuesday, Dec. 6
55 – Winners of Group F vs. Runners-up of Group E (Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan; 6 p.m.)
56 – Winners of Group H vs. Runners-up of Group G (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail; 10 p.m.)
BRACKET – QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Dec. 9
58 – Winners of 53 vs. Winners of 54 (Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan; 6 p.m.)
57 – Winners of 49 vs. Winners of 50 (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail; 10 p.m.)
Saturday, Dec. 10
60 – Winners of 55 vs. Winners of 56 (Al Thumama Stadium, Doha; 6 p.m.)
59 – Winners of 51 vs. Winners of 52 (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor; 10 p.m.)
BRACKET – SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, Dec. 13
61 – Winners of 57 vs. Winners of 58 (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail; 10 p.m.)
Wednesday, Dec. 14
62 – Winners of 59 vs. Winners of 60 (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor; 10 p.m.)
BRACKET – THIRD PLACE
Saturday, Dec. 17
63 – Losers of 61 vs. Losers of 62 (Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan; 6 p.m.)
BRACKET – FINAL
Sunday, Dec. 18
64 – Winners of 61 vs. Winners of 62 (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail; 6 p.m.)