MHSAA announces new dates for football regional finals

Sharing is caring!

As we continue to wait and see if Michigan high school football teams will be able to finish out their 2020 season, the MHSAA has proactively announced dates and times for their regional finals.

If the current “pause” is lifted, which is currently scheduled to be on Dec. 9, football will resume with regional games on Tuesday, December 15, and Wednesday, December 16.

Here is the full schedule via MLive:

DIVISION 1

REGION 1 Saline (8-1) 66.533 at Rockford (7-0) 69.500 @ Ted Carlson Stadium (Ted) – Rockford  Wednesday 4:00 PM

REGION 2 Detroit Catholic Central (9-0) 61.917 at Davison (9-0) 64.667 @ Cardinal Stadium – Davison  Wednesday 7:00 PM

REGION 3 Detroit Cass Tech (9-0) 62.167 at Belleville (9-0) 74.333 @ Belleville Stadium Wednesday 4:00 PM

REGION 4 Romeo (5-4) 36.200 at West Bloomfield (8-1) 64.167 @ West Bloomfield High School Tuesday 7:00 PM

DIVISION 2

REGION 1 Muskegon Mona Shores (9-0) 62.667 at East Lansing (8-0) 69.900 @ East Lansing High School Tuesday 4:00 PM

REGION 2 North Farmington (7-2) 44.000 at Traverse City Central (8-1) 58.167 @ Thirlby Field – Traverse City  Wednesday 5:00 PM

REGION 3 Oak Park (4-5) 15.600 at Livonia Churchill (6-2) 55.167 map Tuesday 6:00 PM

REGION 4 Warren De La Salle Collegiate (5-4) 37.083 at Warren Mott (7-1) 56.000 map Tuesday 7:00 PM

DIVISION 3

REGION 1 East Grand Rapids (6-3) 39.333 at Muskegon (8-1) 58.333 map Wednesday 4:00 PM

REGION 2 Stevensville Lakeshore (7-2) 56.200 at DeWitt (9-0) 66.833 @ DeWitt Memorial Stadium (Memorial Stadium) Tuesday 1:00 PM

REGION 3 Flint Kearsley (6-3) 44.333 at Chelsea (9-0) 67.000 @ Chelsea High School (Jerry Niehaus Field (Football Stadium)) Tuesday 1:00 PM

REGION 4 River Rouge (7-1) 48.667 at Detroit Martin Luther King (6-3) 48.667 @ Martin Luther King, Jr. Senior (Lorenzo Wright ) – Detroit  Wednesday 7:00 PM

DIVISION 4

REGION 1 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (6-3) 35.000 at Cadillac (6-2) 45.500 @ Veterans Memorial Stadium – Cadillac  Wednesday 7:00 PM

REGION 2 Grand Rapids South Christian (8-1) 54.167 at Edwardsburg (8-0) 59.667 @ Leo Hoffman Field – Edwardsburg Tuesday 7:00 PM

REGION 3 Milan (8-1) 49.167 at Williamston (8-1) 54.167 @ Nortman-Larkin Memorial Stadium – williamston Tuesday 5:00 PM

REGION 4 Detroit Country Day (6-2) 43.500 at North Branch (9-0) 56.667 @ North Branch High School (Football Stadium) Tuesday 7:00 PM

DIVISION 5

REGION 1 Freeland (8-1) 44.167 at Reed City (9-0) 51.433 @ Reed City High School (Stadium)  Wednesday 7:00 PM

REGION 2 Muskegon Oakridge (7-2) 33.333 at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (8-0) 62.500 @ Catholic Central CAT (CAT – Cougar Stadium) – Grand Rapids  Wednesday 6:00 PM

REGION 3 Grosse Ile (6-3) 29.000 at Lansing Catholic (7-2) 41.000 @ Lansing Catholic FB Stadium Tuesday 6:00 PM

REGION 4 Marine City (8-1) 46.833 at Frankenmuth (9-0) 52.500 @ Frankenmuth Football Field Tuesday 4:00 PM

DIVISION 6

REGION 1 Negaunee (6-3) 22.000 at Grayling (6-3) 26.667 @ Grayling High School – Ferguson Field  Wednesday 4:00 PM

REGION 2 Montrose (8-1) 40.500 at Montague (9-0) 46.333 @ Townsend Athletic Complex – Montague  Wednesday 4:00 PM

REGION 3 Michigan Center (6-1) 28.917 at Constantine (8-1) 40.667 @ Sweetland Stadium – Football – Constantine Tuesday 3:00 PM

REGION 4 Clinton (8-1) 40.833 at Warren Michigan Collegiate (9-0) 46.833 @ Bishop Foley Football (Venture Field) – Madison Heights  Wednesday 7:00 PM

DIVISION 7

REGION 1 Oscoda (9-0) 31.100 at Traverse City St Francis (7-2) 35.000 @ Thirlby Field – Traverse City Tuesday 5:00 PM

REGION 2 Cass City (9-0) 36.333 at Ithaca (9-0) 41.667 @ Ithaca High School – Stadium (Ithaca Community Stadium) Tuesday 1:00 PM

REGION 3 New Lothrop (8-0) 46.167 at Detroit Loyola (8-1) 53.333 @ Bishop Foley Football (Venture Field) – Madison Heights Tuesday 7:00 PM

REGION 4 Jackson Lumen Christi (5-4) 29.833 at Schoolcraft (8-1) 39.667 @ Schoolcraft Middle School (Stadium) Tuesday 7:00 PM

DIVISION 8

REGION 1 Johannesburg-Lewiston (9-0) 34.333 at Iron Mountain (8-1) 36.933 @ Mountaineer Stadium – Iron Mountain Tuesday 6:00 PM

REGION 2 Carson City-Crystal (6-1) 25.500 at Ubly (7-2) 28.500 @ Ubly community Schools  Wednesday 6:00 PM

REGION 3 Sand Creek (8-1) 28.167 at Centreville (8-0) 34.733 @ Centreville High School football field Tuesday 4:00 PM

REGION 4 Petersburg Summerfield (4-5) 14.167 at Clarkston Everest Collegiate (9-0) 38.833 @ Clarkston HS Tuesday 5:00 PM

8-MAN DIVISION 1

SEMIFINAL 1 Indian River Inland Lakes (8-1) 25.933 at Suttons Bay (9-0) 33.500 @ Suttons Bay High School Tuesday 7:00 PM

SEMIFINAL 2 Martin (8-1) 28.833 at Adrian Lenawee Christian (9-0) 32.700 @ Lenawee Christian School (Cougar Field) – Adrian  Wednesday 4:00 PM

8-MAN DIVISION 2

SEMIFINAL 1 Marion (8-1) 26.233 at Powers North Central (9-0) 31.250 map Tuesday 1:00 PM

SEMIFINAL 2 Kinde North Huron (8-1) 27.633 at Portland St Patrick (9-0) 33.200 @ Portland High School Tuesday 4:00 PM